You are currently browsing the category archive for the ‘Politics’ category.

Yes, you read that right.

The little guy was so sad.

Advertisements

cat-cafe-3

GREAT DAY FOR THE LONELY: Cat Bordellos Take Over Japan  – [Best Week Ever]

This Clown Will Make You Not Want To Have Sex – [Videogum]

Katy Perry Vows: No Kissing for One Year…Yeah – [PopEater]

How Barack and Michell Obama Met, Plus Their First Date – [Celebitchy]

Gay Mayor of Portland Caught in Sex Scandal — Damn…I Voted For Him! – [Towerload]

Re-experience Inauguration Day with Jon Stewart – [Videogum]

Congrats to you and me.  We will have a new president today!  I hope he sticks to his guns and his promises.

It ain’t looking good for Mitt Romney to be the Secretary of “Lookin’ Good,”  though I am still hoping for Regis on the Nickle.

candidates070611_2_560

yespecan

Yes Pecan! Barack Obama Ice Cream – [Best Week Ever]

“If Only You Could Eat Shame.” – Jon Stewart – [Videogum]

Read/Play Problem Sleuth, Solve All Problems In Yer Life!! – [MS Paint Adventures]

Sweet Zombie Lincoln Pop – [Glark]

Finally, White People Singing Motown (Wait, What?) – [Videogum]

Japanese “We Are the World” — In Blackface (Wait, What?) – [BuzzFeed]

Choice of First Dog is Narrowed to Two Breeds – [The New York Times]

Zelda Theme A Capella (Well Mostly) – [Geekologie]

30rock_kenneth

Kenneth the Page Does the “Top That” Rap from Teen Witch [Videogum]

“Daaaaamn!!!! THIS IS SOME BENJAMIN BUTTON’S SHIT!”  Kanye is Pissed!- [Dlisted]

Muppets Viral Video – [/film]

Does the Implication of Incest Ruin it for You? (Dexter and More) – [Gawker]

Confirmed: Simon Pegg and Nick Frost for Spielberg/Jackson Tintin Film – [/film]

Wii the First Console in the White House – [Topless Robot]

Oh she is pretty much the worst.  The worst.  I was shocked that Elisabeth was even calling her on her shit. And Oh!  She DID NOT just diss Barbara, “I have never heard my book being read aloud like your reading Mein Kaumpf.”  You DO NOT mess with Barbara, she is way too dignifed for that.

Henrietta and Merna Sing for you (see above) and it is the BEST THING EVER!!! – [Boing Boing]

Mustaches are Back.  Again! – [Gawker]

Lindsay Lohan…Now a Joke with Badly Photoshopped Hair – [Best Week Ever]

Bushes Protect Obama from Scary Old Democrats – [Wonkette]

News Flash: Anne Coulter is a Terrible Person:  Uh-Duuuuh – [Celebitchy]

Heaven the Game: Starring…Jesus? – [Kotaku]

A Gay Marriage Primer – [Videogum]

7 of the Worst Superhero/Comic-book Character Video Games of All Time – [Bam! Kapow!]

Oh, Lex Luthor You Dummy! – [Post Modern Barney]

Speaking of Dummies – Being Sarah Palin Must be an Art – [Jezebel]

01

Rock of Love Bus: This Shit is a Mess – [Dlisted]

Joe the Plumber Headed to Middle East — What the Fuck? – [CNN]

Jon Stewart Reduces Rupert Murdoch to ’14 Year Old Girl’ – [Gawker]

20 Years of Bret Michaels’ Hair – [Jezebel]

MTV2 is No Friend to Anime Nerds – [Topless Robot]

Space Toilet Ready in Five Years – [Pink Tentacle]

Verne Troyer Reveals his Heath Ledger Tattoo – [Defamer]

And the New Doctor Who is… – [io9]

Source Photo – VH1

By the way Al, congrats on winning Minnesota… And winning this argument with Ms. Snatchy Mc Snatch-a-lot

Source: Boing Boing

ph2008120402508

This Video Proves it.

Contact Me?

Have any cool sites, news stories, videos or other fun crap you wanna show me? Feel free to write me at theunicornblog@gmail.com

Twitter’n it Up!

The Uniblogger's Twitter Follow me, you know you want to.

Voting is a Good Time!

My site was nominated for Best Geek Blog! My site was nominated for Best Entertainment Blog! My site was nominated for Best Pop Culture Blog!

Favorite Me?

Add to Technorati Favorites

Bookmark Me on Del.icio.us?

Diggs Make Me Happy


Click these Muffins!

Muffins were Made with Love by:
a_cooper
Advertisements